Team List (66+2)

2017 – Below are the 66 confirmed and 2 pending teams for this year.
Check back for any changes.

33 Killer Bees
48 Delphi E.L.I.T.E.
51 The Wings of Fire
67 The HOT Team
107 Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S.
118 The Robonauts
125 NUTRONS
191 X-Cats
195 CyberKnights
217 The ThunderChickens
225 TechFire
234 Cyber Blue
292 PantherTech
340 Greater Rochester Robotics
365 Miracle Workerz (MOE)
384 SPARKY 384
469 Las Guerrillas
503 Frog Force
829 The Digital Goats
910 The Foley Freeze
1018 Pike RoboDevils
1024 Kil-A-Bytes
1080 Resurgence Robotics
1114 Simbotics
1477 Texas Torque
1511 Rolling Thunder
1619 Up-A-Creek Robotics
1640 Sab-BOT-age
1675 Ultimate Protection Squad
1710 Ravonics Revolution
1720 The PhyXTGears
1732 Hilltoppers
1746 OTTO
1806 S.W.A.T.
1885 ILITE
1987 The Broncobots
2056 OP Robotics
2122 Team Tators
2137 TORC
2168 The Aluminum Falcons
2169 KING TeC
2194 Fondy Fire
2337 EngiNERDs
2451 PWNAGE
2468 Appreciate
2481 Roboteers
2590 Nemesis
2614 MARS (Mountaineer Area RoboticS)
2767 Stryke Force
2791 Shaker Robotics
2832 The Livonia Warriors
3452 GreengineerZ
3478 LamBot
3824 HVA RoHAWKtics
3847 Spectrum
4039 MakeShift Robotics
4143 Mars Wars
4188 Columbus Space Program
4206 Robo Vikes
4265 Secret City Wildbots
4272 Maverick Boiler Robotics
4587 Jersey Voltage
4967 That ONE Team – Our Next Engineers
5406 Celt-X
5675 WiredCats
5842 Royal Robotics
1676 The Pascack Pioneers (Pending)
4028 The Beak Squad (Pending)

*****

80 teams invited
Entry Fee: $800 + a Filled Backpack for an Elementary School Student
Entry Fee includes: Team Entry, Team Dinner on Friday Night, Entertainment, Scholarship Support

Invited teams:

16 Bomb Squad
33 Killer Bees
48 Delphi E.L.I.T.E.
51 The Wings of Fire
67 The HOT Team
107 Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S.
118 The Robonauts
125 NUTRONS
135 Penn Robotics
179 The Children of the Swamp
191 X-Cats
195 CyberKnights
217 The ThunderChickens
225 TechFire
234 Cyber Blue
292 PantherTech
330 The Beach Bots
340 Greater Rochester Robotics
365 Miracle Workerz (MOE)
384 SPARKY 384
399 Eagle Robotics
469 Las Guerrillas
503 Frog Force
829 The Digital Goats
910 The Foley Freeze
1011 C.R.U.S.H.
1018 Pike RoboDevils
1024 Kil-A-Bytes
1073 The Force Team
1080 Resurgence Robotics
1114 Simbotics
1477 Texas Torque
1511 Rolling Thunder
1574 MisCar
1619 Up-A-Creek Robotics
1640 Sab-BOT-age
1675 Ultimate Protection Squad
1676 The Pascack Pioneers
1710 Ravonics Revolution
1720 The PhyXTGears
1732 Hilltoppers
1746 OTTO
1796 The RoboTigers
1806 S.W.A.T.
1885 ILITE
1987 The Broncobots
2056 OP Robotics
2084 Robots by the C
2122 Team Tators
2137 TORC
2168 The Aluminum Falcons
2169 KING TeC
2194 Fondy Fire
2337 EngiNERDs
2451 PWNAGE
2468 Appreciate
2481 Roboteers
2590 Nemesis
2614 MARS (Mountaineer Area RoboticS)
2648 Infinite Loop
2767 Stryke Force
2791 Shaker Robotics
2832 The Livonia Warriors
3015 Ranger Robotics
3452 GreengineerZ
3478 LamBot
3824 HVA RoHAWKtics
3847 Spectrum
4028 The Beak Squad
4039 MakeShift Robotics
4143 Mars Wars
4206 Robo Vikes
4265 Secret City Wildbots
4272 Maverick Boiler Robotics
4587 Jersey Voltage
4967 That ONE Team – Our Next Engineers
5406 Celt-X
5499 The Bay Orangutans
5675 WiredCats
5842 Royal Robotics

*************************************

2016 – 69 teams

16 Bomb Squad
20 The Rocketeers
27 Team RUSH
33 Killer Bees
45 TechnoKats
67 Heroes Of Tomorrow (HOT)
71 Team Hammond
118 The Robonauts
133 B.E.R.T. (Bonny Eagle Robotics Team)
179 The Children of the Swamp
195 CyberKnights
217 ThunderChickens
225 TechFire
233 The Pink Team
234 Cyber Blue
245 Adambots
330 The Beach Bots
461 Westside Boiler Invasion
494 Goodrich Martians
503 Frog Force
624 CRyptonite
868 TechHOUNDS
910 The Foley Freeze
1023 Bedford Experss
1024 Kil-A-Bytes
1058 PVC Pirates
1086 Blue Cheese
1114 Simbotics
1241 THEORY6
1257 Parallel Universe
1310 Runnymede Robotics
1405 Finney Falcons
1511 Rolling Thunder
1529 Southport Cyber Cards
1619 Up-A-Creek Robotics
1640 Sab-BOT-age
1675 Ultimate Protection Squad
1718 The Fighting Pi
1720 Muncie Delaware Robitics – PhyXTGears
1731 Fresta Valley Robotics
1746 OTTO
1747 Harrison Boiler Robotics
1806 S.W.A.T.
2013 Cybergnomes
2052 KnightKrawler
2056 OP Robotics
2338 Gear it Forward
2451 PWNAGE
2468 Appreciate
2481 Roboteers
2502 Talon Robotics
2590 Nemesis
2614 MARS
2771 Code Red Robotics the Stray Dogs
2826 WAVE
3015 Ranger Robotics
3130 The ERRORs
3314 The Mechanical Mustangs
3481 Bronc Botz
3538 RoboJackets
3620 Average Joes
3641 The Flying Toasters
3683 Team DAVE
3824 HVA RoHAWKtics
4039 MakeShift Robotics
4587 Jersey Voltage
4967 That ONE Team
5254 HYPE
5460 Strike Zone

 

The 2015 IRI Team list is below. 

16 Bomb Squad
20 Rocketeers
27 Team RUSH
33 Killer Bees
48 Delphi ELITE
67 The HOT Team
68 Truck Town Thunder
107 Team ROBOTICS
111 Wildstang
118 Robotnauts
125 Nutrons
179 Children of the Swamp
195 Cyberknights
217 ThunderChickens
225 Techfire
226 Hammerheads
233 The Pink Team
234 CyberBlue
245 Adam Bots
316 LuNaTeCs
330 Beachbots
340 GRR
379 RoboCats
384 Sparky
469 Las Guerillas
503 Frog Force
548 Robostangs
624 CRyptonite
744 Shark Attack
829 Digital Goats
1023 Bedford Express
1024 Kil-A-Bytes
1114 Simbotics
1218 Vulcan Robotics
1310 Runnymede Robotics
1325 Inverse Paradox
1619 Up-A-Creek Robotics
1625 Winnovation
1640 Sab-Bot-age
1657 Hamosad
1711 Raptors
1720 PhyXTGears
1730 Team Driven
1741 Red Alert
1756 Argos
1806 SWAT
1923 MidKnight Inventors
2056 OP Robotics
2122 Team Tators
2337 EngiNERDS
2338 Gear it Forward
2468 Team Appreciate
2502 Talon
2512 Duluth East Daredevils
2590 Nemesis
2614 MARS
2826 Wave Robotics
2867 ElkLogics
3015 Ranger Robotics
3130 Errors
3641 Flying Toasters
3824 HVA RoHAWKtics
4039 Makeshift Robotics
4143 MARS/WARS
4678 Cybercavs
5188 Classified Robotics
5254 Robot Raiders
5413 Stellar Robotics

***********

The 70 Teams below were expected for the 2014 IRI. 

  1. 11 M.O.R.T.
  2. 16 Bomb Squad
  3. 20 The Rocketeers
  4. 27 Team RUSH
  5. 33 Killer Bees
  6. 45 TechnoKats
  7. 51 Wings Of Fire
  8. 67 Heroes of Tomorrow
  9. 71 Team Hammond
  10. 74 Holland CHAOS
  11. 107 Team R.O.B.O.T.I.C.S.
  12. 108 SigmaC@Ts
  13. 118 The Robonauts
  14. 125 NUTRONs
  15. 148 Robowranglers
  16. 179 The Children of the Swamp
  17. 195 CyberKnights
  18. 225 TechFire
  19. 233 The Pink Team
  20. 234 Cyber Blue
  21. 254 The Cheesy Poofs / Teh Chezy Pofs
  22. 330 The Beach Bots
  23. 340 Greater Rochester Robotics (GRR)
  24. 359 Hawaiian Kids
  25. 368 Team Kika Mana
  26. 399 Eagle Robotics
  27. 447 Team Roboto
  28. 461 Westside Boiler Invasion
  29. 469 Las Guerrillas
  30. 494 The Martians
  31. 503 Frog Force
  32. 573 Mech Warriors
  33. 624 CRyptonite
  34. 868 TechHOUNDS
  35. 910 The Foley Freeze
  36. 1023 Bedford Express
  37. 1024 Kil-A-Bytes
  38. 1086 Blue Cheese
  39. 1108 Panther Robotics
  40. 1114 Simbotics
  41. 1241 theory 6
  42. 1310 Runnymede Robotics
  43. 1477 Texas Torque
  44. 1619 Up-A-Creek Robotics
  45. 1625 Winnovation
  46. 1640 Sab-BOT-age
  47. 1718 The Fighting Pi
  48. 1730 Team Driven
  49. 1732 Hilltoppers
  50. 1741 Red Alert
  51. 1806 S.W.A.T.
  52. 1817 Llano Estacado RoboRaiders
  53. 2013 Cybergnomes Robotics
  54. 2056 OP Robotics
  55. 2175 The Fighting Calculators
  56. 2337 EngiNERDs
  57. 2451 PWNAGE
  58. 2468 Appreciate
  59. 2481 Roboteers
  60. 2590 Nemesis
  61. 2614 Mountaineer Area Robotics
  62. 2867 ElkLogics
  63. 2928 Viking Robotics
  64. 3098 The Captains
  65. 3478 LamBot
  66. 3683 Team DAVE
  67. 4039 MakeShift Robotics
  68. 4265 Secret City Wildbots
  69. 4334 Alberta Tech Alliance
  70. 4488 Shockwave

*****

Below is the 2013 IRI Listing (69 Teams)

Team, Team Name

11 MORT
16 Bomb Squad
20 The Rocketeers
27 Team RUSH
33 Killer Bees
45 TechnoKats Robotics Team
48 Delphi E.L.I.T.E.
51 Wings of Fire
67 The HOT Team
68 Truck Town Thunder
71 Team Hammond
111 Wildstang
116 Epsilon Delta
118 Robonauts
125 NUTRONS
148 Robotwranglers
195 Cyber Knights
217 ThunderChickens
234 Cyber Blue
245 Adambots
303 TEST team
359 Hawaiian Kids
447 Team Roboto
461 Westside Boiler Invasion
469 Las Guerrillas
624 CRyptonite
696 Circuit Breakers
829 Digital Goats
862 Lightning Robotics
868 TechHOUNDS
967 Iron Lions
987 HIGHROLLERS
1024 Kil-A-Bytes
1114 Simbotics
1241 THEORY6
1310 RUNNYMEDE ROBOTICS
1334 Red Devels
1477 Texas Torque
1503 Spartonics
1538 The Holy Cows
1592 Bionic Tigers
1625 Winnovation
1640 Sab-BOT-age
1676 The Pascack PI-oneers
1732 Hilltoppers
1741 Red Alert Robotics
1902 Exploding Bacon
2056 OP Robotics
2175 The Fighing Calculators
2252 The Mavericks
2337 EngiNERDS
2338 Gear It Forward
2451 PWNAGE
2468 Team Appreciate
2474 Excel
2590 Nemesis
2648 Infinite Loop
2826 Wave Robotics
3467 The Windham Windup
3476 Code Orange
3539 Byting Bulldogs
3641 The Flying Toasters
3847 Spectrum
3928 Team Neutrino
3947 The Last Crusaders
4039 MakeShift Robotics
4265 Wildbots
4334 Alberta Tech Alliance (ATA)
4814 United Robotics of London

Comments are closed.